This Privacy Policy applies to information of a personal nature collected by Wellstone Developments. Wellstone Developments understands and respects the Privacy Act of 1998 (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APP’s), as it upholds its obligation to act in accordance to protect the privacy of the personal information it acquires.

In order for us to continue to provide such solutions, the collection of personal information is required. We may ask for personal details such as your name, contact details and the types of solutions that may interest you, as we want to be able to contact you with information regarding a particular service or product on offer.

We take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect is accurate, up-to-date and complete. Where we believe that the personal information we hold is inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, we will take reasonable steps to correct that information.

 

East End Living Porsche Macan Promotion

Terms & Conditions

2017

South Australian Permit Number: T16/2224

PROMOTER DETAILS:

Wanhengrun (Aust) Pty Ltd as trustee for Hengrun Unit Trust

ABN 51626418727

PROMOTION PERIOD:

This promotion is valid only during the following promotional period and subject to the eligibility and other requirements, terms, and conditions herein.

Promotion commences 00.01am (AEST) on the Sunday, 5 March 2017 and ends on Sunday 4 March, 2018.

THE OFFER:

The first 100 buyers of an East End Living apartment will go into the running to win a Porsche Macan valued at approximately $95,000. The prize will be offered “drive away” with all necessary taxes and duties paid on the vehicle.

The Porsche Macan is non refundable or exchangeable. The Promoter (Wellstone Developments) shall not be liable for any loss or damage whatsoever which is suffered (including but not limited to indirect or consequential loss) or for any personal injury suffered or sustained as a consequence of the use and enjoyment of the Porsche Macan, except for any liability which cannot be excluded by law.

ELIGIBILITY: 

To be eligible for this promotion (East End Living Porsche Macan Promotion), an individual must be one of the first 100 buyers of an East End Living Apartment. The winner will be picked at random. Delivery and handover of the Porsche Macan will be made at settlement of the winning persons apartment.

The Promoter reserves the right to verify the eligibility of the winner and reserves the right to prohibit any purchaser who the Promoter believes is not in accordance with these Terms and Conditions.

THE DRAW:

The draw will take place on 6pm Sunday, 4 March 2018 at the offices of Wellstone Property Pty Ltd at 19-27 Halifax Street, Adelaide.

Winners will be advised in via telephone, or if not reachable via email.

The winners results will be published within 30 days of being awarded in The Advertiser.

LIMITATION: 

There is a limit of one Porsche Macan to be won.

Withdrawal of Entry: If an entrant wishes to have their details removed from the competition, or not posted to the intended contest, they should contact the sales centre on 1800 897 479 during business hours.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Entry constitutes entrants’ consent to their personal information to be used by Wellstone Development and Colliers for compiling its customer database and for marketing purposes.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

The Promoter assumes no responsibility or liability for lost, late, unintelligible/illegible, falsified, damaged, misdirected or incomplete entries, notifications, responses, replies or any release, or for any computer, online, software, telephone, hardware or technical malfunctions that may occur, including but not limited to malfunctions that may affect the transmission or non-transmission of a purchase.

The Promoter is not responsible for any incorrect or inaccurate information, whether caused by website users or by any of the equipment or programming associated with or utilised in the promotion or by any technical or human error which may occur in the administration of the promotion. The Promoter assumes no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, or alteration of, purchase.

The Promoter is not responsible for any problems, failures or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, computer online systems, servers, providers, computer equipment, software, e-mail, players, or browsers, on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the Internet, at any website, or on account of any combination of the foregoing or otherwise.

The Promoter is not responsible for any injury or damage to entrant or to any computer related to or resulting from participating in this promotion. Entrant assumes liability for injuries caused or claimed to be caused by participating in the promotion, or by the acceptance, possession, use of, or failure to receive the Porsche Macan.

The Promoter assumes no responsibility or liability in the event that the promotion cannot be conducted as planned for any reason, including those reasons beyond the control of the Promoter, such as infection by computer virus, bugs, tampering, unauthorised intervention, fraud, technical failures, or corruption of the administration, security, fairness, integrity or proper conduct of this promotion.

If for any reason this promotion is not capable of running as planned in any respect due to any cause beyond the reasonable control of the Promoter, the Promoter reserves the right, subject to the written directions of any relevant authority, in its sole discretion to cancel, postpone or amend the promotion without notice.